Our Lady of Lebanon
Maronite Catholic Church





Milestones in our history
  • October 1975 - Rev. Joseph Kaddo served as first administrator of Our Lady of Lebanon Mission
  • October 17, 1982 - Our Lady of Lebanon Church was dedicated with Rev. Kaddo as our first pastor.
  • April 1997 - Rev. Monsignor David George was named as pastor
  • October 1998 - Cedars Social Hall was dedicated with a visit from the Bishop.
  • July 2006 - Rev. Charbel Semaan was named as pastor and served until September 2007.
  • September 2007 - Rev. Naji Kiwan was named administrator and in June 2008 pastor of the church.
  • September 1, 2011 - Rev. Dany Abiakar was named administrator of our parish.
  • June 1, 2014 - Rev. Alexander Joseph was named administrator to our parish.
  • November 1, 2015 - Rev. Joseph I. Khoueiry was named pastor to our parish.


  • Home History Liturgy Schedule Events Calendar Church Organizations Religious Education Related Links Project Roots Directions Cedars Hall Rental Mailing List Contact us